Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, elit eget consectetuer adipiscing aenean dolor

Privacy Policy
ABOUT THIS POLICY

We intend with this policy to explain to you when and why we collect your data, how we use it, what we do to keep you safe and what rights you have. Our Website will always take due care of your personal data, whether under the General Data Protection Regulation or any other privacy laws.

A “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo” is responsible for data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

Our Privacy Policy was last updated and posted on Dez, 2020. It governs the privacy terms of our Website, located at https://AKFP.pt, sub-domains, and any associated web-based and mobile applications (collectively, “Website”), as owned and operated by “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo”. Any capitalized terms not defined in our Privacy Policy, have the meaning as specified in our Terms of Service.

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://AKFP.pt . The following outlines our privacy policy.

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

Your Privacy

A “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo” follows all legal requirements to protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect information from you, how we may share your information, and how you can limit our sharing of your information. We utilize the Personal Data you offer in a way that is consistent with this Personal privacy Policy. If you provide Personal Data for a particular reason, we could make use of the Personal Data in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For example, registration info sent when developing your account, might be used to suggest products to you based on past acquisitions. We might use your Personal Data to offer access to services on the Website and monitor your use of such services. A “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo” may also utilize your Personal Data and various other personally non-identifiable info gathered through the Website to assist us with improving the material and functionality of the Website, to much better comprehend our users, and to improve our services. You will see terms in our Privacy Policy that are capitalized. These terms have meanings as described in the Definitions section below.

Definitions

“Non Personal Information” is information that is not personally identifiable to you and that we automatically collect when you access our Website with a web browser. It may also include publicly available information that is shared between you and others.

“Personally Identifiable Information” is non-public information that is personally identifiable to you and obtained in order for us to provide you within our Website. Personally Identifiable Information may include information such as your name, email address, and other related information that you provide to us or that we obtain about you.

Information We Collect

Generally, you control the amount and type of information you provide to us when using our Website.

As a Visitor, you can browse our website to find out more about our Website. You are not required to provide us with any Personally Identifiable Information as a Visitor.

Computer Information Collected

When you use our Website, we automatically collect certain computer information by the interaction of your mobile phone or web browser with our Website. Such information is typically considered Non Personal Information. We also collect the following:

  • Cookies
    Our Website uses “Cookies” to identify the areas of our Website that you have visited. A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to personalize the Content that you see on our Website. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access functionality on our Website correctly or at all. We never place Personally Identifiable Information in Cookies.
  • Geographical Information
    When you use the mobile application, we may use GPS technology (or other similar technology) to determine your current location in order to determine the city you are located in and display information with relevant data or advertisements. We will not share your current location with other users or partners. If you do not want us to use your location for the purposes set forth above, you should turn off the location services for the mobile application located in your account settings or in your mobile phone settings and/or within the mobile application.
  • Automatic Information
    We automatically receive information from your web browser or mobile device. This information includes the name of the website from which you entered our Website, if any, as well as the name of the website to which you’re headed when you leave our website. This information also includes the IP address of your computer/proxy server that you use to access the Internet, your Internet Website provider name, web browser type, type of mobile device, and computer operating system. We use all of this information to analyze trends among our Users to help improve our Website.
  • Log Data
    Like many Website operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Website (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Under the Child’s Online Privacy Security Act, no Website operator can require, as a condition to involvement in an activity, that a child younger than 13 years of age divulge more details than is reasonably required. A “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo” abides by this demand. A “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo” just collects information willingly offered; no information is gathered passively. children under 13 can submit only their email address when sending us an email in our “Contact Us” area. A “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo” makes use of the email address to respond to a one-time demand from a child under 13 and afterwards deletes the email address. In case A “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo” collects and maintains personal information relating to a child under 13, the parent may send out an email to us to review, alter and/or erase such info as well as to decline to enable any additional collection or use of the child’s information.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we receive from you as follows:

  • Customizing Our Website
    We may use the Personally Identifiable information you provide to us along with any computer information we receive to customize our Website.
  • Sharing Information with Affiliates and Other Third Parties
    We do not sell, rent, or otherwise provide your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties for marketing purposes. We may provide your Personally Identifiable Information to affiliates that provide services to us with regards to our Website (i.e. payment processors, Website hosting companies, etc.); such affiliates will only receive information necessary to provide the respective services and will be bound by confidentiality agreements limiting the use of such information.
  • Data Aggregation
    We retain the right to collect and use any Non Personal Information collected from your use of our Website and aggregate such data for internal analytics that improve our Website and Service as well as for use or resale to others. At no time is your Personally Identifiable Information included in such data aggregations.
  • Legally Required Releases of Information
    We may be legally required to disclose your Personally Identifiable Information, if such disclosure is (a) required by subpoena, law, or other legal process; (b) necessary to assist law enforcement officials or government enforcement agencies; (c) necessary to investigate violations of or otherwise enforce our Legal Terms; (d) necessary to protect us from legal action or claims from third parties including you and/or other Members; and/or (e) necessary to protect the legal rights, personal/real property, or personal safety of  “Associação Kickboxing Fernando Paulo”, our Users, employees, and affiliates.

Opt-Out

We offer you the chance to “opt-out” from having your personally identifiable information used for particular functions, when we ask you for this detail. When you register for the Site, if you do not want to receive any additional material or notifications from us, you can show your preference on our registration form.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites that are not under our direct control. These websites may have their own policies regarding privacy. We have no control of or responsibility for linked websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. You access such linked Websites at your own risk. These websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You should check the privacy policies, if any, of those individual websites to see how the operators of those third-party websites will utilize your personal information. In addition, these websites may contain a link to Websites of our affiliates. The websites of our affiliates are not subject to this Privacy Policy, and you should check their individual privacy policies to see how the operators of such websites will utilize your personal information.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We utilize practical protection measures to safeguard against the loss, abuse, and modification of the individual Data under our control. Personal Data is kept in a secured database and always sent out by means of an encrypted SSL method when supported by your web browser. No Web or email transmission is ever totally protected or mistake cost-free. For example, email sent out to or from the Website may not be protected. You must take unique care in deciding what info you send to us by means of email.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our Website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. The method we chose is at our sole discretion. We will also change the “Last Updated” date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy are effective as of this Last Updated date and replace any prior Privacy Policies.

YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INTERESTED PART

You may exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided by our data protection officer:

-Information about your data stored with us and its processing;

– Correction of incorrect personal data;

-Exclusion of your stored data with us;

– Processing of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations;

-Objection to the processing of your data by us;

-Data transfer if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

 

If you give us your consent, you may revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact your local supervisory authority at any time with a claim. Your competent supervisory authority depends on your state of residence, your job or the alleged violation.


The Portuguese Data Protection Authority is:

CNPD

https://www.cnpd.pt/

A Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados é uma entidade administrativa  independente com poderes de autoridade, que funciona junto da Assembleia da República.

Tem como atribuição genérica controlar e fiscalizar o processamento de dados pessoais, em rigoroso respeito pelos direitos do homem e pelas liberdades e garantias consagradas na Constituição e na lei.

A Comissão é a Autoridade Nacional de Controlo de Dados Pessoais.

A CNPD coopera com as autoridades de controlo de proteção de dados de outros Estados, nomeadamente na defesa e no exercício dos direitos de pessoas residentes no estrangeiro.

How do we protect your information?

We do not transfer your data outside the European Union. We implement accepted security technology and measures as standard to protect your data from loss, misuse, or improper alteration or destruction.

SSL CODING

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Anyone as access to the data you provide?

We will never sell your data or provide your data to third parties except in cases where we are required by court order or law.

How long we store your data

We will keep your data in our systems as long as it is necessary to fulfill legal obligations. We will annually review your data and if you have already opposed your treatment and there is no legal imposition we will eliminate them in a secure way.


Responsability

Despite careful control of the content, our entity assumes no responsibility for the content of the external links. The operators of linked pages are solely responsible for their content.

CHANGES IN OUR DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection statement so that it always meets current legal requirements or implements changes to our services in the data protection statement, for example when introducing new services. The new data protection statement will be applied on your next visit

Desactivating Cookies

To detect and block cookies, we suggest installing www.ghostery.com in your browser.

You can also disable cookies by adjusting your browser settings to prevent them from accepting

Cookies.

More information is available on these web pages;

-www.aboutcookies.org/Default.aspx?page=1

-Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&p=cpn_cookies

Firefox: https: //support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie? Redire

ctlocale = en & redirectslug = Enabling + and + disabling + cookies

-Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=en_US

-Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

However, this will likely limit the functionality of many websites, as most modern websites use cookies to support several important features.

SPYWARE

It may be that your concerns about cookies are related to so-called “spyware”. Instead of changing

the cookies in your browser, you can have a better result using tools, which achieves this goal

automatically excluding cookies considered invasive.

If you are concerned about security, blocking cookies is useless because they are not harmful.

You need antivirus and antispyware programs: many of them are free and very effective.

Read more here: http://www.attacat.co.uk/resources/cookies/how-to-control-your-online-privacy

Questions About Our Privacy Practices or This Privacy Policy

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. If you have any questions about data protection, please write us an email or contact us directly at https://AKFP.pt

(1) Legal Basis of Treatment

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the Legitimate Interest, you can consult article 6, paragraph 1, f) of the RGPD below:

Article 6

Licitude of treatment

  1. Treatment shall be lawful only if and in so far as at least one of the following situations occurs:

(f) the processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by third parties, except where the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the right holder which require the protection of personal data prevail, in particular if the proprietor is a child.

(2) Rights

Your rights as data owner:

Right of access to personal data stored by us (Article 15 of the RGPD)

According to this article, you have the right to request the personal data stored by us about you, free of charge.

It is included here:

– purposes of processing personal data;

– the categories of personal data processed;

– for which third party your data has been or will be disclosed;

– expected duration of data storage (retention);

– the right to rectify or erase data relating to him;

– right to complain to the supervisory authority;

– information on the origin of the data;

– the existence of automated decisions, including the definition of profiles, in accordance with Article 22 (1) and (4) of the RGPD.

Right of rectification (Article 16 of the RGPD)

– You have the right to require the rectification of personal data concerning you.

Right to erasure (Article 17 of the RGPD)

You have the right to demand the immediate deletion of personal data concerning you, provided that one of the following reasons applies:

– personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed;

– oppose treatment under Article 21 (1) or (2) of the RGPD if there are no legitimate interests justifying treatment;

– the personal data have been treated unlawfully;

– erasure of personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation;

– the personal data have been collected in the context of the offer of information society services collected in Article 8 (1) of the RGPD

Right to limitation (Article 18 of the RGPD)

We have the right to demand the termination of a treatment if one of the following occurs:

– personal data is not correct;

– the treatment is unlawful and, instead of eliminating it, requests the limitation of the use of personal data;

– the responsible entity no longer needs the personal data, but the holder needs for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of rights in a judicial process;

– if it opposes treatment under Article 21 (1) of the RGPD and it is found that the legitimate interests of the controller do not prevail over those of the holder.